Negotiations /Tanzquartier Opening

Performing in Negotiations by Alexander Gottfarb

 

 

Living Documents I – III

Grünbühel/Ruth/Öberg

3 Performance-installations connected through

a playful stroll in the 3rd district, Vienna

 

 

Choreographic Contingencies

Open Presentation PhD-project

 

 

Living Documents I – III

Grünbühel/Ruth/Öberg

in experiment with Eckmayr/Cogne/Bruckner

 

 

THE SCORE OF BECOMING

-a game of layers and disappearance

collaboration Alberto Franceschini Exam MfA in choreography

 

 

Treasure Hunting

Participatory Performance

 

 

BILDFANG

Video Walk

 

 

Living Document I

collaboration Dominik Grünbühel Exam Mag. Digital Art

 

 

Staffelkind der Stadt Wien

Shortfilm

 

 

Side By Sidetracked

by Dominik Grünbühel & Luke Baio

theory input

 

 

The X-mas Eclipse

Live Action Role Play with Vendela Lundberg and Jakob Olausson

 

 

Musiken i rörelsen och rörelsens musik

book presentation by Musikenheten DOCH

performance together with Paulo Murga

 

 

The Point, Explore Dance Festival

Choreography Anne Juren

 

 

Treasure Hunting Guided Tour / Lecture Performance

 

 

 

The Point, ImPulsTanz

Choreography Anne Juren

 

 

Treasure Hunting

 

 

 

"The live versus not live research"

Looped lecture performance

 

 

Cowbirds Concert

corsican polyphonic singing

 

 

Bastard Crowding. Selfie Looping.

Daniel Aschwanden/Conny Zenk

 

 

Cowbirds Concert Cowbirds/Jakober/Bertoncini

corsican polyphonic singing

 

 

Workshop at Skapa Dans for the choreographer finalists

 

 

Workshop Danscentrum Norr, Skellefteå

 

 

 

Public Eremite

 

 

 

Cowbirds concert Best off Styria

corsican polyphonic singing

 

 

Meta_media Lab at Impulstanz

check the blog and my contributions as Public Eremite

 

 

Unique and liked by everyone

interdisciplinary workshop

taught together with Clélia Colonna and Laura Weiss

 

 

Tanzquartier Wien

26-27 Jänner

 

 

Salesianergasse 10, Rechte Bahngasse 12, Am Heumarkt 4, 25. 26. November

 

 

 

Zentrum Fokus Forschung, Vienna 6 October

 

 

Strenge Kammer, Porgy & Bess,

Vienna 5-7 October

 

 

 

DOCH / Uniarts

16-20 May

 

 

 

WUK Vienna 11-26 Nov

 

 

 

WUK Vienna Saisonseröffnung 9, 10 Sep

 

 

Universität für angewandte Kunst Wien 22 June

 

 

Medieakademikerna,

conference May

 

 

Tanzquartier Wien

8, 9 January

 

 

 

SADA, Stockholm 16 December

 

 

 

Uniarts, Linnégatan Stockholm

2 November

 

 

Explore Dance Festival, Bucharest 29 October

 

 

DOCH, Stockholm

14 September

 

 

ImPulsTanz, Vienna

28 July - 3 August

 

 

DOCH, Stockholm

7-10 May

 

 

Uniarts, Linnégatan Stockholm

2, 3 May

 

 

Zentrum für Musikvermittlung, Vienna 2 March

 

 

Tanzquartier, Vienna

SCORES N°9: no/things

26 November

 

Konzilgedächniskirche Lainz, Vienna 7 December

 

 

Skapa Dans Kiruna 31 October

 

 

Danscentrum Norr Skellefteå 1, 2 November

 

 

Dansens Hus Stockholm

12, 13 Oktober

 

 

Best off Styria,

Theater am lend Graz

9 September

 

 

21 July - 17 August ImPulsTanz

 

 

 

21- 25 July ImPulsTanz, Vienna

NEWS

 

 

Copyright © Charlotta Ruth